::-webkit-scrollbar { overflow-x: hidden; } ::-webkit-scrollbar { overflow-x: hidden; }
 

Privacy Policy

Please find below the Privacy Policy for the Inspired Digital website.

If you have any questions regarding our data protection policies and procedures, please submit your queries via our contact form, or get in touch using the contact information at the bottom of this policy.

This privacy policy will explain how Inspired Digital uses cookies to monitor website usage, and how we store and process the personal information that is collected through the forms on our website.

Topics

What data do we collect?

 

Inspired Digital collects the following data:

 

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address & phone number) - collected through our contact forms.

  • Other personal information (IP address, country, browser) - recorded via our contact forms.

  • Anonymous user data (user session duration, pages visited, traffic sources etc.) - collected via website cookies.

How do we collect your data?

 

You directly provide Inspired Digital with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

 

  • Submit a form submission to one of the various contact pages across this website.

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

 

Inspired Digital collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your request detailed in your form submission. This may include, but is not limited to, contacting you directly to provide more information about our services or process a request in regards to an existing partnership that you may have with us, or answer questions regarding the usage of this website.

  • Anonymous user activity data collected by the cookies on our website is processed to help us understand how our website is used, and to improve the user experience. This data is entirely anonymous and does not include any personally identifiable data of any sort.

How will we store your data?

 

Inspired Digital securely stores your data on our CMS system (WiX) and our secure internal databases that are stored within our Netword Attached Storage Drive (NAS).

Inspired Digital will only store your data for a long as necessary for the purposes for which it is being processed. Once processing has been completed and your data is no longer required, we will delete your data by erasing form entries from our CMS database, and deleting any copies of your data from our internal databases. 

What are your data protection rights?

 

Inspired Digital would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Inspired Digital for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.


The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Inspired Digital correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.


The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Inspired Digital erase your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Inspired Digital restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Inspired Digital’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Inspired Digital transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

You can learn more about your data protection rights on the Information Commissioner’s Office website, here.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: sales@inspireddigital.co.uk

Cookies

 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org

How do we use cookies?

Inspired B2B Marketing Limited uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Understanding how visitors use our website and the pages they visit

  • Tracking website traffic sources & user demographics

  • Understanding how to improve our website and the user experience

What types of cookies do we use?

There are several different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Inspired Digital uses these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences (cookie preferences).

  • Tracking & Analytics – Inspired Digital uses cookies to collect and analyse user activity data relating to the usage of our website. This information is entirely anonymous and thus does not include any of your personally identifiable information. 

How to manage cookies?

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

 

The Inspired Digital website contains links to other websites. This policy only applies to the Inspired Digital website. This means, if you click on a link to another website, this policy no longer applies and you will need to review the policies of the website that you are on.

Changes to this policy

 

Inspired Digital keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page.

 

This privacy policy was last updated on: 24/03/2021

How to contact us

 

If you have any questions regarding this policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: sales@inspireddigital.co.uk

Call us: 01329 595003
Or write to us at: Unit 21 Katana House, Fort Fareham Industrial Estate, Newgate Lane, Fareham, PO14 1AH

How to contact the appropriate authority

 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Inspired Digital has not addressed your concern satisfactorily, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office via their website, here.

 
::-webkit-scrollbar { overflow-x: hidden; }